Winning Wagons

2015 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. M Bar S
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. 3 L Ranch
  4. Shadow Peak
Meat

  1. M Bar S
  2. Shadow Peak
  3. 3 L Ranch
  4. Croton Creek
Beans

  1. Ellis Cattle Company
  2. 3 L Ranch
  3. R Bar D
  4. Shadow Peak
Potatoes

  1. 3 L Ranch
  2. Ellis Cattle Company
  3. Croton Creek
  4. Lazy S
Bread

  1. Lazy S
  2. Shadow Peak
  3. R Bar D
  4. M Bar S
Dessert

  1. 3 L Ranch
  2. Bear Creek
  3. Shadow Peak
  4. Texas Stampede
Overall

  1. 3 L Ranch
  2. Shadow Peak

2014 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. 3 L Ranch
  2. Shadow Peak
  3. M Bar S
  4. Texas Stampede
Meat

  1. RTS Chuck Wagon
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. 3 L Ranch
  4. M Bar S
Beans

  1. Lazy S
  2. M Bar S
  3. 3 L Ranch
  4. R Bar D
Potatoes

  1. R Bar D
  2. 3 L Ranch
  3. M Bar S
  4. Croton Creek
Bread

  1. 3 L Ranch
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. R Bar D
  4. RTS Chuck Wagon
Dessert

  1. M Bar S
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. 3 L Ranch
  4. RTS Chuck Wagon
Overall

  1. 3 L Ranch
  2. M Bar S

2013 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. M Bar S
  2. Mesquite Flats
  3. Texas Stampede
  4. Shadow Peak
Meat

  1. FJ-VR Wagon
  2. M Bar S
  3. R-D Chuckwagon
  4. Texas Stampede
Beans

  1. FJ-VR Wagon
  2. Bear Creek
  3. Texas Stampede
  4. Cross Roads
Potatoes

  1. Mesquite Flats
  2. M Bar S
  3. Shadow Peak
  4. Bear Creek
Bread

  1. Shadow Peak
  2. M Bar S
  3. Mesquite Flats
  4. FJ-VR Wagon
Dessert

  1. FJ-VR Wagon
  2. M Bar S
  3. Texas Stampede
  4. Broken T
Overall

  1. FJ-VR Wagon
  2. M Bar S
  3. Bear Creek
  4. Texas Stampede

2012 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. M Bar S
  2. Mesquite Flats
  3. Bear Creek
  4. J Bar D Wagon
Meat

  1. M Bar S
  2. J Bar D Wagon
  3. Texas Stampede
  4. Hawks Nest
Beans

  1. Ellis Cattle Company
  2. Mesquite Flats
  3. M Bar S
  4. Bear Creek
Potatoes

  1. Broken T
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. J Bar D Wagon
  4. R-D Chuck Wagon
Bread

  1. M Bar S
  2. Broken T
  3. Mesquite Flats
  4. R-D Chuck Wagon
Dessert

  1. Hawks Nest
  2. Bear Creek
  3. J Bar D Wagon
  4. R-D Chuck Wagon
Overall

  1. M Bar S
  2. Mesquite Flats
  3. J Bar D Wagon
  4. Bear Creek

2011 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. Bear Creek
  2. M Bar S
  3. Grubelnik Ranch
  4. Texas Stampede
Meat

  1. M Bar S
  2. Cross Roads
  3. Rocking B
  4. “Ranch 22”
Beans

  1. Grubelnik Ranch
  2. Cross Roads
  3. Texas Stampede
  4. Hawk’s Nest Cattle Co.
Potatoes

  1. Grubelnik Ranch
  2. Rodger’s Ranch
  3. Bear Creek
  4. Cross Roads
Bread

  1. Rodger’s Ranch
  2. Grubelnik Ranch
  3. R – D Chuck Wagon
  4. Texas Stampede
Dessert

  1. Cross Roads
  2. “Ranch 22”
  3. Texas Stampede
  4. Rodger’s Ranch
Overall Food

  1. Grubelnik Ranch
  2. Cross Roads

2010 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. Rockin’ K
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. Break Away
Meat

  1. 1st M Bar S
  2. R-D Chuck Wagon
  3. Rodger’s Ranch
Beans

  1. M Bar S
  2. Ranch 22
  3. Mesquite Flats
Potatoes

  1. Bear Creek
  2. Break Away
  3. R-D Chuck Wagon
Bread

  1. Rodger’s Ranch
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. Mesquite Flats
Dessert

  1. Rockin’ K
  2. Rodger’s Ranch
  3. Texas Stampede
Overall Food

  1. Rodger’s Ranch
  2. Texas Stampede
  3. M Bar S

2009 Winners

Authentic Wagon

  1. J-D Wagon
  2. Wild Cow Camp
  3. Rafter TS
  4. Mesquite Flatts
Meat

  1. Drovers West
  2. Ranch 22
  3. Cross Roads
  4. Scorpion Cattle Company
Beans

  1. Gunpowder Cookin
  2. Rockin Dubya
  3. Wild Cow Ranch
  4. Rainey Creek
Potatoes

  1. Rockin’ Dubya
  2. Mesquite Flatts
  3. Rafter TS
  4. Wild Cow Ranch
Bread

  1. Cross Roads
  2. Rafter TS
  3. Rodgers Ranch
  4. Scorpion Cattle Company
Dessert

  1. Mesquite Flatts
  2. Drovers West
  3. Bear Creek
  4. J – D Wagon
Overall Winner

  1. Rockin Dubya
  2. Scorpion Cattle Company
  3. Mesquite Flatts
  4. Ranch 22

2008 Winners

Sunday morning cowboy breakfast was cooked and fed to the public by CrossRoads Wagon, 3C Ranch, and Rockin’ Dubya.
Authentic Wagon

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. J&L Ranch
Meat

  1. Rodgers Ranch
  2. Broken Spur
  3. Rockin’ Dubya
Beans

  1. Ranch 22
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Double K Brayer Ranch
Potatoes

  1. Rockin’ Dubya
  2. Rainey Creek
  3. Ranch 22
Bread

  1. Rodgers Ranch
  2. Bertie Bell
  3. Scorpion Cattle Company
Dessert

  1. J&L Ranch
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Voges Ranch
Overall Winner

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Scorpion Cattle Company

2007 Winners

Sunday morning cowboy breakfast was cooked and fed to the public by: CrossRoads Wagon, 3C Ranch, and Rockin’ Dubya.
Authentic Wagon

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. J&L Ranch
Meat

  1. Rodgers Ranch
  2. Broken Spur
  3. Rockin’ Dubya
Beans

  1. Ranch 22
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Double K Brayer Ranch
Potatoes

  1. Rockin’ Dubya
  2. Rainey Creek
  3. Ranch 22
Bread

  1. Rodgers Ranch
  2. Bertie Bell
  3. Scorpion Cattle Company
Dessert

  1. J&L Ranch
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Voges Ranch
Overall Winner

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Scorpion Cattle Company

2006 Winners

Meat

  1. Cross Roads
  2. Scorpion Cattle Co
  3. M bar S
Beans

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Drover’s West
  3. Scorpion Cattle Co
Potatoes

  1. Drover’s West
  2. Rainey Creek
  3. 3C Ranch
Ranch Bread

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Bear Creek
  3. 3 C
Ranch Dessert

  1. Bear Creek
  2. 3C Ranch
  3. Rainey Creek
Wagon

  1. Rainey Creek
  2. Scorpion Cattle Co
  3. Rockin Dubya
Overall Winner

  1. RAINEY CREEK

2005 Winners

Meat

  1. Scorpion
  2. Rockin W
  3. Bear Creek
Beans

  1. Walking X
  2. 3C
  3. B-S
Potatoes

  1. Scorpion
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Walking X
Bread

  1. Wild Cow
  2. Rodgers Ranch
  3. Soupbone
Dessert

  1. Rogers Ranch
  2. B-S
  3. Wild Cow
Wagon

  1. B-S
  2. Wild Cow
  3. Rocking T
Overall

  1. B-S